Cozens Family Tree

Bessie May Rice1899

Name
Bessie May Rice
Birth about 1899 27

Alias
Dollie /Rice/

Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam James Rice
April 21, 1922 (Age 23 years)
Note: The entry was seen by Dad and read William James Rice. He ordered a copy of the register and that is what I have a copy of. On this the name was mis-transcribed as William Charles Rice.
Burial of a maternal grandfatherWilliam James Rice
April 26, 1922 (Age 23 years)
Note: The entry was seen by Dad and read William James Rice. He ordered a copy of the register and that is what I have a copy of. On this the name was mis-transcribed as William Charles Rice.
Birth of a son
#1
Benjamin Owen Wilson
about 1923 (Age 24 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherEmily Cocksedge
September 22, 1932 (Age 33 years)

Death of a husbandArthur Wilson
1946 (Age 47 years)

Death of a motherCharlotte Rice
October 15, 1946 (Age 47 years)

Death of a sonBenjamin Owen Wilson
1959 (Age 60 years)

Cause: Heart Attack
Death of a sonAlan Bruce Wilson
2002 (Age 103 years)

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
Mother’s family with Private - View this family
step-father
Private
mother
half-sister
Private
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself
Family with Arthur Wilson - View this family
husband
herself
son
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son

Shared note

The Mulley family were the Undertakers in Woolpit. The family would not allow Reuber to marry Charlotte Rice.

Dollie lived with her grandmother Emily Rice until she was 12. Then her mother took her to London and sent her into service.