Albert George RiceAge: 7618891965

Name
Albert George Rice
Birth about 1889 46 43
Alias
Bert /Rice/

Death of a fatherWilliam James Rice
21 April 1922 (Age 33)
Note: The entry was seen by Dad and read William James Rice. He ordered a copy of the register and that is what I have a copy of. On this the name was mis-transcribed as William Charles Rice.
Death of a brotherHenry Rice
1931 (Age 42)

Cause: Died on operating table
Death of a motherEmily Cocksedge
22 September 1932 (Age 43)

Death of a sisterLouisa Ann Rice
about 1933 (Age 44)

Death of a sisterSusannah Rice
1933 (Age 44)
Death of a brotherThomas Rice
1940 (Age 51)
Death of a sisterEmily Rice
6 April 1941 (Age 52)
Death of a brotherJohn Rice
14 September 1943 (Age 54)

Cause: Heart?
Death of a sisterCharlotte Rice
15 October 1946 (Age 57)

Death of a brotherWilliam Rice
1953 (Age 64)

Death of a sisterAgnes Mary Rice
1954 (Age 65)
Death of a sisterEllen Rice
5 April 1962 (Age 73)
Address: Dunmere,Highbury Road Anna Valley Upper Clatford Hampshire
Cause: Bronchopneumonia, Cerebal Thrombosis, Arteriosclerosis
Death 1965 (Age 76)

Family with parents - View family
father
mother
 
Marriage: 19 October 1867Woolpit Parish Church, Woolpit, Suffolk, England
14 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
15 months
elder sister
21 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
5 years
elder sister
4 years
Family with Lucy Mary Drury - View family
wife
son
daughter
daughter