Frederick George BanksAge: 7719101987

Name
Frederick George Banks
Birth 1910 26

Alias
Monty /Banks/

Birth of a brotherAlbert Edward Banks
about 1915 (Age 5)

Birth of a brotherHorace Banks
1921 (Age 11)

Death of a brotherHorace Banks
1957 (Age 47)

Death of a sisterMabel Banks
before 1980 (Age 70)

Death of a brotherAlbert Edward Banks
1986 (Age 76)

Death 1987 (Age 77)

Title
Alderman

Family with parents - View family
father
mother
elder sister
brother
6 years
younger brother
7 years
younger brother
Family with Private - View family
wife
daughter
daughter
son

Shared note

Twice Mayor of Bury St Edmonds.

Made a Freeman of the Borough in 1970