Cozens Family Tree

Charlotte RiceAge: 74 years18721946

Name
Charlotte Rice
Birth about 1872 29 26
Alias
Lot /Rice/

Birth of a sisterEmily Rice
December 19, 1874 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterEllen Rice
March 31, 1876 (Age 4 years)
Baptism of a sisterEllen Rice
June 4, 1876 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherWilliam Rice
about 1877 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherJohn Rice
about 1879 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherArthur Rice
1880 (Age 8 years)

Death of a brotherArthur Rice
1881 (Age 9 years)

Birth of a brotherThomas Rice
about 1882 (Age 10 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherHarriet Cobbold
April 19, 1882 (Age 10 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherMichael Cocksedge
December 26, 1885 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a sisterAgnes Mary Rice
about 1886 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a brotherAlbert George Rice
about 1889 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Bessie May Rice
about 1899 (Age 27 years)

Death of a fatherWilliam James Rice
April 21, 1922 (Age 50 years)
Note: The entry was seen by Dad and read William James Rice. He ordered a copy of the register and that is what I have a copy of. On this the name was mis-transcribed as William Charles Rice.
Burial of a fatherWilliam James Rice
April 26, 1922 (Age 50 years)
Note: The entry was seen by Dad and read William James Rice. He ordered a copy of the register and that is what I have a copy of. On this the name was mis-transcribed as William Charles Rice.
Death of a brotherHenry Rice
1931 (Age 59 years)

Cause: Died on operating table
Death of a motherEmily Cocksedge
September 22, 1932 (Age 60 years)

Death of a sisterLouisa Ann Rice
about 1933 (Age 61 years)

Death of a sisterSusannah Rice
1933 (Age 61 years)
Death of a brotherThomas Rice
1940 (Age 68 years)
Death of a sisterEmily Rice
April 6, 1941 (Age 69 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Rice
September 14, 1943 (Age 71 years)

Cause: Heart?
Death October 15, 1946 (Age 74 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 19, 1867Woolpit Parish Church, Woolpit, Suffolk, England
14 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
2 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
15 months
younger sister
21 months
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself
daughter
Private
Family with Reuben Mulley - View this family
husband
herself
daughter

Shared note

Went into service. She and Reuben Mulley wanted to marry, but his father threatened to cut him out of his Will if they did.