Louisa Ann RiceAge: 6418691933

Name
Louisa Ann Rice
Married name
Louisa Ann Sadler
Birth about 1869 26 23
Alias
Louise /Rice/

Birth of a sisterSusannah Rice
about 1871 (Age 2)
Birth of a sisterCharlotte Rice
about 1872 (Age 3)
Birth of a sisterEmily Rice
19 December 1874 (Age 5)
Birth of a sisterEllen Rice
31 March 1876 (Age 7)
Baptism of a sisterEllen Rice
4 June 1876 (Age 7)
Birth of a brotherWilliam Rice
about 1877 (Age 8)
Birth of a brotherJohn Rice
about 1879 (Age 10)
Birth of a brotherArthur Rice
1880 (Age 11)

Death of a brotherArthur Rice
1881 (Age 12)

Birth of a brotherThomas Rice
about 1882 (Age 13)
Death of a maternal grandmotherHarriet Cobbold
19 April 1882 (Age 13)
Death of a maternal grandfatherMichael Cocksedge
26 December 1885 (Age 16)
Birth of a sisterAgnes Mary Rice
about 1886 (Age 17)
Birth of a brotherAlbert George Rice
about 1889 (Age 20)
Death of a fatherWilliam James Rice
21 April 1922 (Age 53)
Note: The entry was seen by Dad and read William James Rice. He ordered a copy of the register and that is what I have a copy of. On this the name was mis-transcribed as William Charles Rice.
Death of a brotherHenry Rice
1931 (Age 62)

Cause: Died on operating table
Death of a motherEmily Cocksedge
22 September 1932 (Age 63)

Death of a sisterSusannah Rice
1933 (on the date of death)
Death about 1933 (Age 64)

Family with parents - View family
father
mother
 
Marriage: 19 October 1867Woolpit Parish Church, Woolpit, Suffolk, England
14 months
elder brother
2 years
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
15 months
younger sister
21 months
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
Family with Charles Henry Sadler - View family
husband
daughter
daughter
son

Shared note

Believed to have been cousins.