Henry WisewellAge: 6918461915

Name
Henry Wisewell
Birth 23 March 1846 38 25
Alias
Harry /Wisewell/

Birth of a brotherAlfred Wisewell
21 January 1850 (Age 3)
Birth of a sisterSusannah Wisewell
1 February 1852 (Age 5)

Death of a sisterSusannah Wisewell
16 February 1855 (Age 8)

Birth of a sisterLouisa Wisewell
23 February 1856 (Age 9)
Birth of a sisterSusannah Wisewell
9 December 1859 (Age 13)
Death of a fatherHenry Wisewell
23 November 1861 (Age 15)
Cause: Accidental (as per the Andover Coroner)
Occupation
Plough Boy
1861 (Age 14)
MarriageCornelia CarterView family
17 October 1867 (Age 21)
Birth of a son
#1
William Henry Wisewell
16 July 1868 (Age 22)

Death of a sonWilliam Henry Wisewell
2 November 1868 (Age 22)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Eliza Jane Wisewell
8 May 1869 (Age 23)

Death of a sisterJane Wisewell
20 July 1869 (Age 23)

Death of a daughterEliza Jane Wisewell
22 July 1870 (Age 24)

Birth of a son
#3
Walter Wisewell
22 April 1871 (Age 25)
Birth of a son
#4
Henry Wisewell
16 September 1872 (Age 26)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Kate Wisewell
1 February 1874 (Age 27)
Death of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth Batt
1874 (Age 27)

Birth of a son
#6
Frank Wisewell
18 March 1875 (Age 28)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Alice Wisewell
1876 (Age 29)
Death of a motherJane Bounds
13 April 1878 (Age 32)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Florence Jane Wisewell
21 November 1880 (Age 34)
Occupation
Agricultural Laborour
1881 (Age 34)
Birth of a son
#9
Albert Edward Wisewell
16 October 1887 (Age 41)
Occupation
Agricultural Laborour
1891 (Age 44)
Death of a wifeCornelia Carter
about May 1896 (Age 50)
Occupation
Laborour
1901 (Age 54)
Death of a brotherAlfred Wisewell
December 1903 (Age 57)

Cause: Disseminated Sclerosis & Exhaustion
Death 20 April 1915 (Age 69)

Family with parents - View family
father
mother
 
Marriage: 23 October 1843Upper Clatford, Hampshire, England
2 years
-3 years
elder sister
Jane Wisewell
Birth: 2 June 1843 35 22Upper Clatford, Hampshire, England
Death: 20 July 1869
7 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
Louisa Wisewell
Birth: 23 February 1856 48 35Upper Clatford, Hampshire, England
Death: before 1945
4 years
younger sister
Family with Cornelia Carter - View family
wife
 
Marriage: 17 October 1867Upper Clatford, Hampshire, England
9 months
son
10 months
daughter
23 months
son
Walter Wisewell
Birth: 22 April 1871 25 28Andover, Hampshire, England
Death: 16 March 1918Salisbury Plain, Wiltshire, England
17 months
son
Henry Wisewell
Birth: 16 September 1872 26 29Andover, Hampshire, England
Death: 20 April 1937
17 months
daughter
Kate Wisewell
Birth: 1 February 1874 27 31Andover, Hampshire, England
Death: 17 May 1940Shirley Warren Hospital, Southampton, Hampshire, England
13 months
son
21 months
daughter
5 years
daughter
7 years
son