John CarlingAge: 3118491880

Name
John Carling
Birth about 1849 29 33

Alias
Jack /Carling/

Birth of a brotherThomas ‘Tom’ Carling
about 1850 (Age 12 months)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn Carling
about July 1851 (Age 2)
Birth of a sisterAda Carling
about 1853 (Age 4)

Birth of a half-sister? Carling
about 1863 (Age 14)

Death of a motherHarriet White
June 1868 (Age 19)

Marriage of a parentCharles CarlingMary RichardsonView family
Type: Religious marriage
4 February 1869 (Age 20)
Death of a fatherCharles Carling
3 October 1870 (Age 21)
Address: 2 Wellington Street Islington Middlesex
Cause: Phthsis 12 months, Haemoptysis 8days
Death about 1880 (Age 31)

Cause of death: Consumption (Tuberculosis of lung)
Family with parents - View family
father
mother
 
Marriage: 17 September 1844St Sepulchre Parish, London, England
3 years
elder brother
2 years
2 years
younger brother
Thomas ‘Tom’ Carling
Birth: about 1850 30 34St George Hanover Square, London, England
Death: before 1900South Africa
4 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Mary Richardson - View family
father
step-mother
 
Marriage: 4 February 1869St Mary Church, Lewisham, Kent, England
-5 years
half-sister

Shared note

Had to leave Highbury College when his father re-married. Worked as a waiter. Died quite young.