Thomas Gorham CarlingAge: 7118861958

Name
Thomas Gorham Carling
Birth November 4, 1886 38 37
Alias
Tom /Carling/

Birth of a brotherFrank Tarrant Carling
September 21, 1889 (Age 2)
Occupation
Shop Assistant
1901 (Age 14)
Death of a fatherCharles Carling
February 19, 1924 (Age 37)
Cause: Heart Failure due to Myocarditis and Pneumonia probably if influenza type
Death of a motherJane Gorham
October 19, 1940 (Age 53)

Death of a brotherJohn Carling
November 15, 1945 (Age 59)

Death of a brotherFrank Tarrant Carling
July 3, 1950 (Age 63)

Death of a brotherCharles Owen Carling
October 1, 1957 (Age 70)
Address: 2 Darlinghurst Road , Folkestone , Kent
Cause: Cerebral Haemorrage, Hypertensive Cardiac Failure, Senility
Residence
Death June 11, 1958 (Age 71)
Family with parents - View family
father
mother
 
Marriage: December 18, 1875St James Church, Islington, London, England
11 months
elder sister
Harriet Ada Carling
Birth: November 4, 1876 28 2775 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: before 1960
17 months
elder sister
18 months
elder sister
Annie Maude Carling
Birth: October 6, 1879 31 3075 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: before 1960
18 months
elder brother
Charles Owen Carling
Birth: April 5, 1881 33 3275 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: October 1, 1957Folkestone, Kent, England
19 months
elder brother
John Carling
Birth: October 25, 1882 34 3375 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: November 15, 1945
23 months
elder sister
Eleanor Carling
Birth: September 16, 1884 36 3575 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: August 12, 1967Farnborough and Cove War Memorial Hospital, Farnborough, Hampshire, England
2 years
Thomas Gorham Carling
Birth: November 4, 1886 38 3775 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: June 11, 1958Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
3 years
younger brother
Frank Tarrant Carling
Birth: September 21, 1889 41 4075 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: July 3, 1950