Eleanor CarlingAge: 8218841967

Name
Eleanor Carling
Birth 16 September 1884 36 35
Alias
Nellie /Carling/

Birth of a brotherThomas Gorham Carling
4 November 1886 (Age 2)
Birth of a brotherFrank Tarrant Carling
21 September 1889 (Age 5)
Death of a fatherCharles Carling
19 February 1924 (Age 39)
Cause: Heart Failure due to Myocarditis and Pneumonia probably if influenza type
Death of a motherJane Gorham
19 October 1940 (Age 56)

Death of a brotherJohn Carling
15 November 1945 (Age 61)

Death of a brotherFrank Tarrant Carling
3 July 1950 (Age 65)

Death of a brotherCharles Owen Carling
1 October 1957 (Age 73)
Address: 2 Darlinghurst Road , Folkestone , Kent
Cause: Cerebral Haemorrage, Hypertensive Cardiac Failure, Senility
Death of a brotherThomas Gorham Carling
11 June 1958 (Age 73)
Death of a sisterHarriet Ada Carling
before 1960 (Age 75)

Death of a sisterAnnie Maude Carling
before 1960 (Age 75)

Death 12 August 1967 (Age 82)
Cause of death: Secondary Carcinomatosis, Carcinoma of Colon
Family with parents - View family
father
mother
 
Marriage: 18 December 1875St James Church, Islington, London, England
11 months
elder sister
Harriet Ada Carling
Birth: 4 November 1876 28 2775 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: before 1960
17 months
elder sister
Jessie_Maria_Carling.jpgJessie Maria Carling
Birth: 12 April 1878 30 2975 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: 1 May 1968169 Frimley Green Road, Frimley Green, Surrey, England
18 months
elder sister
Annie Maude Carling
Birth: 6 October 1879 31 3075 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: before 1960
18 months
elder brother
Charles Owen Carling
Birth: 5 April 1881 33 3275 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: 1 October 1957Folkestone, Kent, England
19 months
elder brother
John Carling
Birth: 25 October 1882 34 3375 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: 15 November 1945
23 months
Eleanor Carling
Birth: 16 September 1884 36 3575 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: 12 August 1967Farnborough and Cove War Memorial Hospital, Farnborough, Hampshire, England
2 years
younger brother
Thomas Gorham Carling
Birth: 4 November 1886 38 3775 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: 11 June 1958Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
3 years
younger brother
Frank Tarrant Carling
Birth: 21 September 1889 41 4075 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: 3 July 1950