Harriet Ada CarlingAge: 8318761960

Name
Harriet Ada Carling
Birth November 4, 1876 28 27
Alias
Hettie /Carling/

Birth of a sisterJessie Maria Carling
April 12, 1878 (Age 17 months)
Birth of a sisterAnnie Maude Carling
October 6, 1879 (Age 2)
Birth of a brotherCharles Owen Carling
April 5, 1881 (Age 4)
Birth of a brotherJohn Carling
October 25, 1882 (Age 5)
Birth of a sisterEleanor Carling
September 16, 1884 (Age 7)
Birth of a brotherThomas Gorham Carling
November 4, 1886 (Age 10)
Birth of a brotherFrank Tarrant Carling
September 21, 1889 (Age 12)
Occupation
Tailoress
1901 (Age 24)
Death of a fatherCharles Carling
February 19, 1924 (Age 47)
Cause: Heart Failure due to Myocarditis and Pneumonia probably if influenza type
Death of a motherJane Gorham
October 19, 1940 (Age 63)

Death of a brotherJohn Carling
November 15, 1945 (Age 69)

Death of a brotherFrank Tarrant Carling
July 3, 1950 (Age 73)

Death of a brotherCharles Owen Carling
October 1, 1957 (Age 80)
Address: 2 Darlinghurst Road , Folkestone , Kent
Cause: Cerebral Haemorrage, Hypertensive Cardiac Failure, Senility
Death of a brotherThomas Gorham Carling
June 11, 1958 (Age 81)
Death of a sisterAnnie Maude Carling
before 1960 (on the date of death)

Death before 1960 (Age 83)

Family with parents - View family
father
mother
 
Marriage: December 18, 1875St James Church, Islington, London, England
11 months
Harriet Ada Carling
Birth: November 4, 1876 28 2775 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: before 1960
17 months
younger sister
18 months
younger sister
Annie Maude Carling
Birth: October 6, 1879 31 3075 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: before 1960
18 months
younger brother
Charles Owen Carling
Birth: April 5, 1881 33 3275 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: October 1, 1957Folkestone, Kent, England
19 months
younger brother
John Carling
Birth: October 25, 1882 34 3375 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: November 15, 1945
23 months
younger sister
Eleanor Carling
Birth: September 16, 1884 36 3575 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: August 12, 1967Farnborough and Cove War Memorial Hospital, Farnborough, Hampshire, England
2 years
younger brother
Thomas Gorham Carling
Birth: November 4, 1886 38 3775 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: June 11, 1958Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
3 years
younger brother
Frank Tarrant Carling
Birth: September 21, 1889 41 4075 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: July 3, 1950
Family with Private - View family
husband
Harriet Ada Carling
Birth: November 4, 1876 28 2775 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: before 1960

Shared note

Her uncle made up a rhyme about her name ending with Duchess of Puddleduck. When she and Jessie started school, she gave Jessie's rhyme in full first, and the teacher laboriously wrote it all out and didn't smell a rat until she got to her own Duchess of Puddleduck.