Charlie Klamm1877

Name
Charlie Klamm
Birth about 1877
Note: Date guessed to match wife
Alias
Charlie /Clam/

Deathyes

Birth

Date guessed to match wife

Shared note

The family was German. Charlie changed his name to Clam by deed poll during the Graet War (what we now call the First World War).