Richard Glading1874

Name
Richard Glading
Birth about 1874 24 23
Alias
Dick /Glading/

Birth of a sisterMaria Glading
about 1876 (Age 2)
Birth of a sisterFlorence Glading
about 1877 (Age 3)
Birth of a brotherJohn Joseph Glading
19 December 1878 (Age 4)
Birth of a brotherThomas Glading
March 1881 (Age 7)
Death of a sisterMaria Glading
about 1883 (Age 9)

Cause: Shock/ Heart Attack
Birth of a sisterMary Glading
about 1884 (Age 10)
Birth of a sisterNellie Glading
about 1884 (Age 10)
Birth of a sisterAgnes Glading
about 1886 (Age 12)
Note: Dads original records had about 1882. 1886 comes from the 1891 census
Birth of a sisterBertha Glading
about 1889 (Age 15)
Note: Dads original records had a date of about 1883.
Occupation
Engine Pattern Maker
1891 (Age 17)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ethel Glading
about 1893 (Age 19)

Note: Date is a wild guess based on the birth date of her father
Birth of a daughter
#2
Grace Glading
about 1893 (Age 19)

Note: Date is a wild guess based on the birth date of her father
Birth of a daughter
#3
Florrie Glading
about 1893 (Age 19)

Note: Date is a wild guess based on the birth date of her father
Birth of a daughter
#4
Kathleen Glading
about 1893 (Age 19)

Note: Date is a wild guess based on the birth date of her father
Death of a motherAnn Maria Toogood
3 July 1901 (Age 27)
Cause: Syncope, Fatty Heart
Marriage of a parentJohn GladingEmily Jane ToogoodView family
4 October 1902 (Age 28)
Death of a fatherJohn Glading
14 December 1913 (Age 39)
Cause: Cardiac Valvular Disease (Mitral)
Death of a brotherJohn Joseph Glading
26 September 1927 (Age 53)
Cause: Intestinal obstruction, Abdominal adhesion, General Peritonitis and Acute Appendicitis Nil
Death of a brotherThomas Glading
about 1956 (Age 82)

Deathyes

Family with parents - View family
father
mother
 
Marriage: 18 August 1872Trinity church, St Mary Newington, Southwark, London, England
16 months
elder sister
2 years
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
John_Joseph_Glading.jpgJohn Joseph Glading
Birth: 19 December 1878 29 2820 Charles Street, Christ Church, Surrey, England
Death: 26 September 1927Farnborough and Cove War Memorial Hospital, Farnborough, Hampshire, England
2 years
younger brother
6 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
-4 years
younger sister
1 year
younger sister
Father’s family with Emily Jane Toogood - View family
father
step-mother
 
Marriage: 4 October 1902Parish Church, Little Ilford, Essex, England
Family with Mary - View family
wife
daughter
1 year
daughter
1 year
daughter
1 year
daughter