Vera_Glading.jpg

Vera Jessie GladingAge: 7319111985

Name
Vera Jessie Glading
Married name
Vera Jessie Clifton
Birth August 1, 1911 32 33

Alias
Vera /Glading/

Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn Glading
December 14, 1913 (Age 2)
Cause: Cardiac Valvular Disease (Mitral)
Death of a maternal grandfatherCharles Carling
February 19, 1924 (Age 12)
Cause: Heart Failure due to Myocarditis and Pneumonia probably if influenza type
Death of a fatherJohn Joseph Glading
September 26, 1927 (Age 16)
Cause: Intestinal obstruction, Abdominal adhesion, General Peritonitis and Acute Appendicitis Nil
Death of a maternal grandmotherJane Gorham
October 19, 1940 (Age 29)

Death of a motherJessie Maria Carling
May 1, 1968 (Age 56)
Cause: Myocardial Infarction
Death February 23, 1985 (Age 73)

Cause of death: Parkinsons Disease
Family with parents - View family
father
John_Joseph_Glading.jpgJohn Joseph Glading
Birth: December 19, 1878 29 2820 Charles Street, Christ Church, Surrey, England
Death: September 26, 1927Farnborough and Cove War Memorial Hospital, Farnborough, Hampshire, England
mother
elder brother
22 months
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
Frank_Glading.jpgFrank Thomas Glading
Birth: July 21, 1909 30 31
Death: April 16, 1997Frimley Park Hospital, Frimley, Surrey, England
2 years
sister
Family with Francis William Gerrard Clifton - View family
husband
daughter
son
son
son
son
daughter
daughter
son

Media objectVera_Glading.jpg
Vera_Glading.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 231 × 287 pixels
File size: 11 KB
Type: Photo