Phylis_Glading.jpg

Phyllis Annie GladingAge: 9019051996

Name
Phyllis Annie Glading
Married name
Phyllis Annie Pethrick
Birth November 12, 1905 26 27

Alias
/Phyllis/

Birth of a brotherFrank Thomas Glading
July 21, 1909 (Age 3)

Birth of a sisterVera Jessie Glading
August 1, 1911 (Age 5)

Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn Glading
December 14, 1913 (Age 8)
Cause: Cardiac Valvular Disease (Mitral)
Death of a maternal grandfatherCharles Carling
February 19, 1924 (Age 18)
Cause: Heart Failure due to Myocarditis and Pneumonia probably if influenza type
Death of a fatherJohn Joseph Glading
September 26, 1927 (Age 21)
Cause: Intestinal obstruction, Abdominal adhesion, General Peritonitis and Acute Appendicitis Nil
MarriageSamuel Richard PethrickView family
September 10, 1938 (Age 32)
Death of a maternal grandmotherJane Gorham
October 19, 1940 (Age 34)

Death of a motherJessie Maria Carling
May 1, 1968 (Age 62)
Cause: Myocardial Infarction
Death of a sisterVera Jessie Glading
February 23, 1985 (Age 79)

Cause: Parkinsons Disease
Death of a husbandSamuel Richard Pethrick
January 22, 1992 (Age 86)

Death of a brotherJohn Charles Glading
December 16, 1994 (Age 89)
ResidenceSamuel Richard PethrickView family

Address: Kimberley, 169 Frimley Green Road Frimley Green, Hampshire GU16 6JY
Death November 2, 1996 (Age 90)
Cause of death: Parkinsons Disease
Family with parents - View family
father
John_Joseph_Glading.jpgJohn Joseph Glading
Birth: December 19, 1878 29 2820 Charles Street, Christ Church, Surrey, England
Death: September 26, 1927Farnborough and Cove War Memorial Hospital, Farnborough, Hampshire, England
mother
elder brother
22 months
4 years
younger brother
Frank_Glading.jpgFrank Thomas Glading
Birth: July 21, 1909 30 31
Death: April 16, 1997Frimley Park Hospital, Frimley, Surrey, England
2 years
younger sister
sister
Family with Samuel Richard Pethrick - View family
husband
 
Marriage: September 10, 1938Cove Parish Church, Cove, Hampshire, England

Shared note

Worked at the Royal Aircraft Factory (later Royal Aircraft Establishment or RAE to avoid confusion with the Royal Air Force or RAF)

Media objectPhylis_Glading.jpg
Phylis_Glading.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 242 × 332 pixels
File size: 13 KB
Type: Photo