Jack_Glading.jpg

John Charles GladingAge: 9019041994

Name
John Charles Glading
Birth January 17, 1904 25 25

Alias
/Jack/

Birth of a sisterPhyllis Annie Glading
November 12, 1905 (Age 21 months)

Birth of a brotherFrank Thomas Glading
July 21, 1909 (Age 5)

Birth of a sisterVera Jessie Glading
August 1, 1911 (Age 7)

Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn Glading
December 14, 1913 (Age 9)
Cause: Cardiac Valvular Disease (Mitral)
Death of a maternal grandfatherCharles Carling
February 19, 1924 (Age 20)
Cause: Heart Failure due to Myocarditis and Pneumonia probably if influenza type
Death of a fatherJohn Joseph Glading
September 26, 1927 (Age 23)
Cause: Intestinal obstruction, Abdominal adhesion, General Peritonitis and Acute Appendicitis Nil
Death of a maternal grandmotherJane Gorham
October 19, 1940 (Age 36)

Death of a motherJessie Maria Carling
May 1, 1968 (Age 64)
Cause: Myocardial Infarction
Death of a sisterVera Jessie Glading
February 23, 1985 (Age 81)

Cause: Parkinsons Disease
Death December 16, 1994 (Age 90)
Family with parents - View family
father
John_Joseph_Glading.jpgJohn Joseph Glading
Birth: December 19, 1878 29 2820 Charles Street, Christ Church, Surrey, England
Death: September 26, 1927Farnborough and Cove War Memorial Hospital, Farnborough, Hampshire, England
mother
22 months
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
Frank_Glading.jpgFrank Thomas Glading
Birth: July 21, 1909 30 31
Death: April 16, 1997Frimley Park Hospital, Frimley, Surrey, England
2 years
younger sister
sister
Family with Private - View family
wife
son
daughter
son
daughter
son

Media objectJack_Glading.jpg
Jack_Glading.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 206 × 290 pixels
File size: 11 KB
Type: Photo