Edith Daisy Gertrude EdwardsAge: 8318981981

Name
Edith Daisy Gertrude Edwards
Married name
Edith Daisy Gertrude Cozens
Birth February 18, 1898 23

Alias
Daisy /Edwards/

Birth of a sisterWinifred Annie Elizabeth Edwards
September 11, 1906 (Age 8)

MarriageChristopher John CozensView family
July 26, 1921 (Age 23)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Joan Edith Cozens
June 16, 1922 (Age 24)

Birth of a son
#2
Christopher John Kneller Cozens
May 3, 1925 (Age 27)

Death of a husbandChristopher John Cozens
November 11, 1955 (Age 57)
Death of a daughterJoan Edith Cozens
February 21, 1957 (Age 59)

Death December 1, 1981 (Age 83)

Family with parents - View family
mother
9 years
younger sister
sister
Family with Christopher John Cozens - View family
husband
 
Marriage: July 26, 1921Andover Congregational Church, Andover, Hampshire, England
11 months
daughter
3 years
son