Francis Cozens1858

Name
Francis Cozens
Birth about 1858 28 28
Alias
Frank /Cozens/

Birth of a sisterAlice Jane Cozens
1860 (Age 2)
Baptism of a sisterAlice Jane Cozens
16 December 1860 (Age 2)

Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn Francis
after 1861 (Age 3)

Death of a maternal grandmotherMary Ann Shergold
after 1861 (Age 3)

Birth of a sisterEllen Cozens
about 1863 (Age 5)

Birth of a brotherWilliam ‘Bill’ Cozens
about 1863 (Age 5)
Note: 1871 Census details his birth place as Quidhampton along with everyone else in the family. I am more inclined to believe that later census.
Death of a paternal grandfatherThomas Cuzans
about 1865 (Age 7)

Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Wicker
about 1865 (Age 7)

Birth of a sisterMary A Cozens
about 1866 (Age 8)
Birth of a brotherCharles Cozens
2 June 1868 (Age 10)
Note: The 1871 census gives his place of birth as Quidhampton. However the whole family is marked as being born in Quidhampton in this census, marked just by ditto marks. I am more tempted to believe the later census details.
Occupation
Plough Boy
1871 (Age 13)
Birth of a sisterSarah E Cozens
about 1873 (Age 15)
Birth of a sisterRosa Cozens
about 1874 (Age 16)
Death of a motherSarah Francis
21 June 1903 (Age 45) Age: 73
Cause: Heart Failure, Bronchitis
Death of a fatherHenry George Cozens
14 May 1911 (Age 53)
Cause: Old Age
Death of a brotherGeorge Cozens
19 November 1913 (Age 55)
Death of a brotherEdwin Cozens
21 December 1925 (Age 67)

Death of a brotherCharles Cozens
18 March 1929 (Age 71)
Cause: Cardiac failure, Lobar pneumonia, Pleurisy, Chronic bronchitis
Deathyes

Family with parents - View family
father
mother
 
Marriage: Fugglestone St Peter, Wiltshire, England
elder brother
5 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
1 year
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
6 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Francis Cozens + … … - View family
son
son