Edwin Cozens b 1852.jpg

Edwin CozensAge: 7318521925

Name
Edwin Cozens
Birth 9 December 1852 23 23
Alias
Ted /Cozens/

Birth of a brotherGeorge Cozens
24 December 1854 (Age 2)
Birth of a brotherJosiah Cozens
about 1856 (Age 3)
Birth of a brotherFrancis Cozens
about 1858 (Age 5)
Birth of a sisterAlice Jane Cozens
1860 (Age 7)
Baptism of a sisterAlice Jane Cozens
16 December 1860 (Age 8)

Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn Francis
after 1861 (Age 8)

Death of a maternal grandmotherMary Ann Shergold
after 1861 (Age 8)

Birth of a sisterEllen Cozens
about 1863 (Age 10)

Birth of a brotherWilliam ‘Bill’ Cozens
about 1863 (Age 10)
Note: 1871 Census details his birth place as Quidhampton along with everyone else in the family. I am more inclined to believe that later census.
Death of a paternal grandfatherThomas Cuzans
about 1865 (Age 12)

Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Wicker
about 1865 (Age 12)

Birth of a sisterMary A Cozens
about 1866 (Age 13)
Birth of a brotherCharles Cozens
2 June 1868 (Age 15)
Note: The 1871 census gives his place of birth as Quidhampton. However the whole family is marked as being born in Quidhampton in this census, marked just by ditto marks. I am more tempted to believe the later census details.
Birth of a sisterSarah E Cozens
about 1873 (Age 20)
Birth of a sisterRosa Cozens
about 1874 (Age 21)
Birth of a son
#1
Henry Richard Cozens
1875 (Age 22)
Birth of a son
#2
Edwin Cozens
22 July 1875 (Age 22)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Emma Ellen Cozens
1877 (Age 24)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Bertha Rose Cozens
1879 (Age 26)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Annie Elizabeth Cozens
1884 (Age 31)
Birth of a son
#6
Francis George Cozens
1884 (Age 31)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Sarah Jane Cozens
1887 (Age 34)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Alice Cozens
1889 (Age 36)
Birth of a son
#9
Charles Haddon Cozens
1892 (Age 39)
Birth of a daughter
#10
Clara Cozens
1895 (Age 42)

Birth of a daughter
#11
Eva Lilian Cozens
1898 (Age 45)
Death of a motherSarah Francis
21 June 1903 (Age 50) Age: 73
Cause: Heart Failure, Bronchitis
Death of a fatherHenry George Cozens
14 May 1911 (Age 58)
Cause: Old Age
Death of a brotherGeorge Cozens
19 November 1913 (Age 60)
Death of a wifePolly Mansford
27 March 1914 (Age 61)

Death of a sonCharles Haddon Cozens
1916 (Age 63)

Death 21 December 1925 (Age 73)

Family with parents - View family
father
mother
 
Marriage: Fugglestone St Peter, Wiltshire, England
elder brother
5 years
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
1 year
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
6 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Family with Polly Mansford - View family
wife
son
7 months
son
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
6 years
daughter
1 year
son
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
4 years
son
4 years
daughter
4 years
daughter

Media objectEdwin Cozens b 1852.jpg
Edwin Cozens b 1852.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 88 × 125 pixels
File size: 5 KB
Media objectEdwin Cozens and Fmaily
Format: application/pdf
File size: 204 KB
Type: Photo