Geoff Cozens c1914

Geoffrey Gordon CozensAge: 6119081969

Name
Geoffrey Gordon Cozens
Birth April 18, 1908 39 41

Alias
Geoff /Cozens/

Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn Kneller
1910 (Age 20 months)
Death of a paternal grandfatherHenry George Cozens
May 14, 1911 (Age 3)
Cause: Old Age
Birth of a brotherWilliam Harold Cozens
October 20, 1911 (Age 3)
Death of a maternal grandmotherSarah Parsons
November 14, 1914 (Age 6) Age: 84
Cause: Carcinoma of Stomach, Exhaustion, Cardiac Failure
Death of a fatherCharles Cozens
March 18, 1929 (Age 20)
Cause: Cardiac failure, Lobar pneumonia, Pleurisy, Chronic bronchitis
Death of a motherEdith Kneller
May 15, 1946 (Age 38)

Cause: Cardiac failure, A coronary thrombosis
Death of a brotherFrederick George Cozens
May 1954 (Age 46)

Cause: Heart Attack
Death of a brotherChristopher John Cozens
November 11, 1955 (Age 47)
Death of a brotherPhilip Charles Sidney Cozens
December 25, 1960 (Age 52)

Death October 26, 1969 (Age 61)

Family with parents - View family
father
mother
 
Marriage: July 21, 1894Anglican, Bighton, Hampshire, England
17 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
4 years
4 years
younger brother
William Harold CozensWilliam Harold Cozens
Birth: October 20, 1911 43 44Longstock, Hampshire, England
Death: July 16, 1984Musgrove Park Hospital, Taunton, Somerset, England
Family with Iris Evelyn May Hammett - View family
wife
daughter
daughter
daughter
daughter
son
son

Media objectGeoff Cozens c1914Geoff Cozens c1914
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 257 × 376 pixels
File size: 17 KB