Philip Cozens c1914

Philip Charles Sidney CozensAge: 5619041960

Name
Philip Charles Sidney Cozens
Birth May 27, 1904 35 37

Alias
Phil /Cozens/

Birth of a brotherGeoffrey Gordon Cozens
April 18, 1908 (Age 3)

Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn Kneller
1910 (Age 5)
Death of a paternal grandfatherHenry George Cozens
May 14, 1911 (Age 6)
Cause: Old Age
Birth of a brotherWilliam Harold Cozens
October 20, 1911 (Age 7)
Death of a maternal grandmotherSarah Parsons
November 14, 1914 (Age 10) Age: 84
Cause: Carcinoma of Stomach, Exhaustion, Cardiac Failure
Death of a fatherCharles Cozens
March 18, 1929 (Age 24)
Cause: Cardiac failure, Lobar pneumonia, Pleurisy, Chronic bronchitis
Death of a motherEdith Kneller
May 15, 1946 (Age 41)

Cause: Cardiac failure, A coronary thrombosis
Death of a brotherFrederick George Cozens
May 1954 (Age 49)

Cause: Heart Attack
Death of a brotherChristopher John Cozens
November 11, 1955 (Age 51)
Death December 25, 1960 (Age 56)

Family with parents - View family
father
mother
 
Marriage: July 21, 1894Anglican, Bighton, Hampshire, England
17 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
4 years
4 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
William Harold CozensWilliam Harold Cozens
Birth: October 20, 1911 43 44Longstock, Hampshire, England
Death: July 16, 1984Musgrove Park Hospital, Taunton, Somerset, England
Family with Private - View family
wife
daughter
son
Owen George Stevens + Private - View family
wife’s husband
wife

Media objectPhilip Cozens c1914Philip Cozens c1914
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 295 × 362 pixels
File size: 18 KB