Fred Cozens c1914

Frederick George CozensAge: 5419001954

Name
Frederick George Cozens
Birth April 3, 1900 31 33

Alias
Fred /Cozens/

Death of a paternal grandmotherSarah Francis
June 21, 1903 (Age 3) Age: 73
Cause: Heart Failure, Bronchitis
Birth of a brotherPhilip Charles Sidney Cozens
May 27, 1904 (Age 4)

Birth of a brotherGeoffrey Gordon Cozens
April 18, 1908 (Age 8)

Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn Kneller
1910 (Age 9)
Death of a paternal grandfatherHenry George Cozens
May 14, 1911 (Age 11)
Cause: Old Age
Birth of a brotherWilliam Harold Cozens
October 20, 1911 (Age 11)
Death of a maternal grandmotherSarah Parsons
November 14, 1914 (Age 14) Age: 84
Cause: Carcinoma of Stomach, Exhaustion, Cardiac Failure
Death of a fatherCharles Cozens
March 18, 1929 (Age 28)
Cause: Cardiac failure, Lobar pneumonia, Pleurisy, Chronic bronchitis
Birth of a son
#1
Joseph Charles Cozens
December 9, 1935 (Age 35)

Death of a motherEdith Kneller
May 15, 1946 (Age 46)

Cause: Cardiac failure, A coronary thrombosis
Death May 1954 (Age 54)

Cause of death: Heart Attack
Family with parents - View family
father
mother
 
Marriage: July 21, 1894Anglican, Bighton, Hampshire, England
17 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
2 years
4 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
William Harold CozensWilliam Harold Cozens
Birth: October 20, 1911 43 44Longstock, Hampshire, England
Death: July 16, 1984Musgrove Park Hospital, Taunton, Somerset, England
Family with Winifred Annie Elizabeth Edwards - View family
wife
son
daughter

Media objectFred Cozens c1914Fred Cozens c1914
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 216 × 323 pixels
File size: 11 KB