Kathleen Cozens c1914

Kathleen Mary CozensAge: 8418981983

Name
Kathleen Mary Cozens
Married name
Kathleen Mary Challis
Birth February 7, 1898 29 30

Alias
Kath /Cozens/

Birth of a brotherFrederick George Cozens
April 3, 1900 (Age 2)

Death of a paternal grandmotherSarah Francis
June 21, 1903 (Age 5) Age: 73
Cause: Heart Failure, Bronchitis
Birth of a brotherPhilip Charles Sidney Cozens
May 27, 1904 (Age 6)

Birth of a brotherGeoffrey Gordon Cozens
April 18, 1908 (Age 10)

Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn Kneller
1910 (Age 11)
Death of a paternal grandfatherHenry George Cozens
May 14, 1911 (Age 13)
Cause: Old Age
Birth of a brotherWilliam Harold Cozens
October 20, 1911 (Age 13)
Death of a maternal grandmotherSarah Parsons
November 14, 1914 (Age 16) Age: 84
Cause: Carcinoma of Stomach, Exhaustion, Cardiac Failure
Birth of a son
#1
Geoffrey Edmund Challis
May 19, 1920 (Age 22)

Death of a fatherCharles Cozens
March 18, 1929 (Age 31)
Cause: Cardiac failure, Lobar pneumonia, Pleurisy, Chronic bronchitis
Death of a motherEdith Kneller
May 15, 1946 (Age 48)

Cause: Cardiac failure, A coronary thrombosis
Death of a brotherFrederick George Cozens
May 1954 (Age 56)

Cause: Heart Attack
Death of a husbandEdmund Wilkinson Challis
October 11, 1954 (Age 56)

Death of a brotherChristopher John Cozens
November 11, 1955 (Age 57)
Death of a brotherPhilip Charles Sidney Cozens
December 25, 1960 (Age 62)

Death of a brotherGeoffrey Gordon Cozens
October 26, 1969 (Age 71)

Death of a sonGeoffrey Edmund Challis
February 18, 1981 (Age 83)

Death January 24, 1983 (Age 84)

Family with parents - View family
father
mother
 
Marriage: July 21, 1894Anglican, Bighton, Hampshire, England
17 months
elder brother
2 years
2 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
William Harold CozensWilliam Harold Cozens
Birth: October 20, 1911 43 44Longstock, Hampshire, England
Death: July 16, 1984Musgrove Park Hospital, Taunton, Somerset, England
Family with Edmund Wilkinson Challis - View family
husband
son
daughter

Media objectKathleen Cozens c1914Kathleen Cozens c1914
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 274 × 322 pixels
File size: 16 KB