Bert_Pearl.jpg

Frederick Bertie PearlAge: 7619111988

Name
Frederick Bertie Pearl
Birth 6 November 1911 32 35
Alias
Bert /Pearl/

Birth of a sisterPearl
4 May 1915 (Age 3)
Death of a sisterPearl
4 May 1915 (Age 3)
Death of a sisterElsie Winifred Pearl
January 1918 (Age 6)
Birth of a brotherLeonard Leslie Pearl
19 March 1918 (Age 6)
Birth of a sisterRuby Rosella Pearl
3 June 1921 (Age 9)
Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam James Rice
21 April 1922 (Age 10)
Note: The entry was seen by Dad and read William James Rice. He ordered a copy of the register and that is what I have a copy of. On this the name was mis-transcribed as William Charles Rice.
Death of a maternal grandmotherEmily Cocksedge
22 September 1932 (Age 20)

Death of a fatherWilliam Pearl
29 May 1951 (Age 39)
Death of a brotherWilliam Harry Pearl
about 1955 (Age 43)

Death of a motherEllen Rice
5 April 1962 (Age 50)
Address: Dunmere,Highbury Road Anna Valley Upper Clatford Hampshire
Cause: Bronchopneumonia, Cerebal Thrombosis, Arteriosclerosis
Death of a brotherLeonard Leslie Pearl
19 October 1972 (Age 60)

Cause: Leukaemia
Death of a brotherVictor Albert Pearl
2 April 1973 (Age 61)
Death of a brotherArthur Charlie Pearl
22 December 1982 (Age 71)
Death January 1988 (Age 76)

Family with parents - View family
father
mother
elder brother
17 months
elder brother
Art_Pearl.jpgArthur Charlie Pearl
Birth: 13 November 1902 23 26Woolpit, Suffolk, England
Death: 22 December 1982Romsey, Hampshire, England
21 months
elder brother
18 months
elder sister
Elsie Winifred Pearl
Birth: 10 February 1906 26 29Woolpit, Suffolk, England
Death: January 1918Abbotts Ann, Hampshire, England
2 years
elder brother
Bob_Pearl.jpgRobert George Pearl
Birth: 2 June 1908 29 32Woolpit, Suffolk, England
Death: about 1993Bournemouth, Dorset, England
sister
4 years
younger sister
Pearl
Birth: 4 May 1915 35 39Amport, Hampshire, England
Death: 4 May 1915Amport, Hampshire, England
sister
younger brother
sister
younger sister
Family with Private - View family
wife
daughter
son
daughter
daughter
Family with Private - View family
wife

Media objectBert_Pearl.jpg
Bert_Pearl.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 348 × 512 pixels
File size: 24 KB
Type: Photo