Vic_Pearl.jpg

Victor Albert PearlAge: 6819041973

Name
Victor Albert Pearl
Birth August 23, 1904 25 28
Alias
Vic /Pearl/

Birth of a sisterElsie Winifred Pearl
February 10, 1906 (Age 17 months)
Birth of a brotherRobert George Pearl
June 2, 1908 (Age 3)
Birth of a brotherFrederick Bertie Pearl
November 6, 1911 (Age 7)
Birth of a sisterPearl
May 4, 1915 (Age 10)
Death of a sisterPearl
May 4, 1915 (Age 10)
Death of a sisterElsie Winifred Pearl
January 1918 (Age 13)
Birth of a brotherLeonard Leslie Pearl
March 19, 1918 (Age 13)
Birth of a sisterRuby Rosella Pearl
June 3, 1921 (Age 16)
Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam James Rice
April 21, 1922 (Age 17)
Note: The entry was seen by Dad and read William James Rice. He ordered a copy of the register and that is what I have a copy of. On this the name was mis-transcribed as William Charles Rice.
Death of a maternal grandmotherEmily Cocksedge
September 22, 1932 (Age 28)

Death of a fatherWilliam Pearl
May 29, 1951 (Age 46)
Death of a brotherWilliam Harry Pearl
about 1955 (Age 50)

Death of a motherEllen Rice
April 5, 1962 (Age 57)
Address: Dunmere,Highbury Road Anna Valley Upper Clatford Hampshire
Cause: Bronchopneumonia, Cerebal Thrombosis, Arteriosclerosis
Death of a brotherLeonard Leslie Pearl
October 19, 1972 (Age 68)

Cause: Leukaemia
Death April 2, 1973 (Age 68)
Family with parents - View family
father
mother
elder brother
17 months
elder brother
Art_Pearl.jpgArthur Charlie Pearl
Birth: November 13, 1902 23 26Woolpit, Suffolk, England
Death: December 22, 1982Romsey, Hampshire, England
21 months
18 months
younger sister
Elsie Winifred Pearl
Birth: February 10, 1906 26 29Woolpit, Suffolk, England
Death: January 1918Abbotts Ann, Hampshire, England
2 years
younger brother
Bob_Pearl.jpgRobert George Pearl
Birth: June 2, 1908 29 32Woolpit, Suffolk, England
Death: about 1993Bournemouth, Dorset, England
sister
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
Pearl
Birth: May 4, 1915 35 39Amport, Hampshire, England
Death: May 4, 1915Amport, Hampshire, England
sister
younger brother
sister
younger sister
Family with Ada Elizabeth Harman - View family
wife
son
son
daughter
son
daughter
son

Shared note

Baptised by the Rector of Woolpit, Arthur Kenny, who later became a bishop. Entry No. 019.

Media objectVic_Pearl.jpg
Vic_Pearl.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 355 × 520 pixels
File size: 26 KB
Type: Photo