Scan10002.JPG

Arthur Edward WisewellAge: 7619141990

Name
Arthur Edward Wisewell
Birth October 3, 1914 26 26
Alias
Ted /Wisewell/

Death of a paternal grandfatherHenry Wisewell
April 20, 1915 (Age 6 months)

Death of a sisterAdina Wisewell
December 31, 1916 (Age 2)

Cause: Meningitis?
Death of a fatherAlbert Edward Wisewell
October 4, 1917 (Age 3)
Cause: Killed in action during The Great War
Death of a maternal grandmotherMary Hill
December 31, 1923 (Age 9)

Death of a motherEllen Collins
July 3, 1938 (Age 23)

Cause: Asthmatic Attack
Birth of a son
#1
Ronald Raymond Wisewell
February 20, 1944 (Age 29)
Death of a maternal grandfatherFrederick Collins
September 26, 1951 (Age 36)
Death December 1, 1990 (Age 76)
Cause of death: Subarachnoid haemorrhage, Hypertension
Cremation December 7, 1990 (6 days after death)
Family with parents - View family
father
Albert_Edward_Wisewell.JPGAlbert Edward Wisewell
Birth: October 16, 1887 41 44Abbotts Ann, Hampshire, England
Death: October 4, 1917Ypres, Flandre Occidentale, Flandre, Belgium
mother
elder sister
21 months
Scan10002.JPGArthur Edward Wisewell
Birth: October 3, 1914 26 26Abbotts Ann, Hampshire, England
Death: December 1, 1990Royal Hampshire County Hospital, Winchester, Hampshire, England
brother
Mother’s family with Thomas Ward - View family
step-father
mother
half-sister
Family with Private - View family
Scan10002.JPGArthur Edward Wisewell
Birth: October 3, 1914 26 26Abbotts Ann, Hampshire, England
Death: December 1, 1990Royal Hampshire County Hospital, Winchester, Hampshire, England
wife
daughter
son

Note

1928 Office boy for Taskers Trailers 1932 Survived bankruptcy of company Taskers of Andover (1932) Ltd Abt 1940 Chief Purchasing Officer - Too valuable to be allowed to serve in forces. Member of Home Guard. Abt 1962 Opened new factory at Cumbernauld 1968 Returned to Andover - parent Co in trouble 1969 Taken over by Craven Industries 1979 Retired after over 50 years service

Media objectScan10002.JPG
Scan10002.JPG
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 918 × 640 pixels
File size: 57 KB
Type: Photo