Jessie_Maria_Carling.jpg

Jessie Maria CarlingAge: 9018781968

Name
Jessie Maria Carling
Married name
Jessie Maria Glading
Birth 12 April 1878 30 29
Alias
Jessie /Carling/

Birth of a sisterAnnie Maude Carling
6 October 1879 (Age 17 months)
Birth of a brotherCharles Owen Carling
5 April 1881 (Age 2)
Birth of a brotherJohn Carling
25 October 1882 (Age 4)
Birth of a sisterEleanor Carling
16 September 1884 (Age 6)
Birth of a brotherThomas Gorham Carling
4 November 1886 (Age 8)
Birth of a brotherFrank Tarrant Carling
21 September 1889 (Age 11)
Birth of a son
#1
John Charles Glading
17 January 1904 (Age 25)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Phyllis Annie Glading
12 November 1905 (Age 27)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Vera Jessie Glading
1 August 1911 (Age 33)

Death of a fatherCharles Carling
19 February 1924 (Age 45)
Cause: Heart Failure due to Myocarditis and Pneumonia probably if influenza type
Death of a husbandJohn Joseph Glading
26 September 1927 (Age 49)
Cause: Intestinal obstruction, Abdominal adhesion, General Peritonitis and Acute Appendicitis Nil
Marriage of a childSamuel Richard PethrickPhyllis Annie GladingView family
10 September 1938 (Age 60)
Death of a motherJane Gorham
19 October 1940 (Age 62)

Death of a brotherJohn Carling
15 November 1945 (Age 67)

Death of a brotherFrank Tarrant Carling
3 July 1950 (Age 72)

Death of a brotherCharles Owen Carling
1 October 1957 (Age 79)
Address: 2 Darlinghurst Road , Folkestone , Kent
Cause: Cerebral Haemorrage, Hypertensive Cardiac Failure, Senility
Death of a brotherThomas Gorham Carling
11 June 1958 (Age 80)
Death of a sisterHarriet Ada Carling
before 1960 (Age 81)

Death of a sisterAnnie Maude Carling
before 1960 (Age 81)

Death of a sisterEleanor Carling
12 August 1967 (Age 89)
Cause: Secondary Carcinomatosis, Carcinoma of Colon
Residence
Address: 9 Guildford Road FARNBOROUGH Hampshire
Death 1 May 1968 (Age 90)
Cause of death: Myocardial Infarction
Family with parents - View family
father
mother
 
Marriage: 18 December 1875St James Church, Islington, London, England
11 months
elder sister
Harriet Ada Carling
Birth: 4 November 1876 28 2775 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: before 1960
17 months
Jessie_Maria_Carling.jpgJessie Maria Carling
Birth: 12 April 1878 30 2975 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: 1 May 1968169 Frimley Green Road, Frimley Green, Surrey, England
18 months
younger sister
Annie Maude Carling
Birth: 6 October 1879 31 3075 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: before 1960
18 months
younger brother
Charles Owen Carling
Birth: 5 April 1881 33 3275 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: 1 October 1957Folkestone, Kent, England
19 months
younger brother
John Carling
Birth: 25 October 1882 34 3375 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: 15 November 1945
23 months
younger sister
Eleanor Carling
Birth: 16 September 1884 36 3575 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: 12 August 1967Farnborough and Cove War Memorial Hospital, Farnborough, Hampshire, England
2 years
younger brother
Thomas Gorham Carling
Birth: 4 November 1886 38 3775 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: 11 June 1958Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
3 years
younger brother
Frank Tarrant Carling
Birth: 21 September 1889 41 4075 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: 3 July 1950
Family with John Joseph Glading - View family
husband
John_Joseph_Glading.jpgJohn Joseph Glading
Birth: 19 December 1878 29 2820 Charles Street, Christ Church, Surrey, England
Death: 26 September 1927Farnborough and Cove War Memorial Hospital, Farnborough, Hampshire, England
Jessie_Maria_Carling.jpgJessie Maria Carling
Birth: 12 April 1878 30 2975 Fisher Street, Plaistow, West Ham, Essex, England
Death: 1 May 1968169 Frimley Green Road, Frimley Green, Surrey, England
son
22 months
daughter
son
daughter
daughter

Shared note

Her uncle made up a rhyme about her name: Jessie Maria, Sophie Sophia, Kitty Matilda, Susan Jane.

Media objectJessie_Maria_Carling.jpg
Jessie_Maria_Carling.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 740 × 1,204 pixels
File size: 92 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectJessie_Maria_Carling_at_70.jpg
Jessie_Maria_Carling_at_70.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 392 × 682 pixels
File size: 25 KB
Type: Photo