Chris Cozens c1914

Christopher John CozensAge: 5918951955

Name
Christopher John Cozens
Birth December 18, 1895 27 28

Alias
Chris /Cozens/

Birth of a sisterKathleen Mary Cozens
February 7, 1898 (Age 2)

Birth of a brotherFrederick George Cozens
April 3, 1900 (Age 4)

Death of a paternal grandmotherSarah Francis
June 21, 1903 (Age 7) Age: 73
Cause: Heart Failure, Bronchitis
Birth of a brotherPhilip Charles Sidney Cozens
May 27, 1904 (Age 8)

Birth of a brotherGeoffrey Gordon Cozens
April 18, 1908 (Age 12)

Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn Kneller
1910 (Age 14)
Death of a paternal grandfatherHenry George Cozens
May 14, 1911 (Age 15)
Cause: Old Age
Birth of a brotherWilliam Harold Cozens
October 20, 1911 (Age 15)
Death of a maternal grandmotherSarah Parsons
November 14, 1914 (Age 18) Age: 84
Cause: Carcinoma of Stomach, Exhaustion, Cardiac Failure
MarriageEdith Daisy Gertrude EdwardsView family
July 26, 1921 (Age 25)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Joan Edith Cozens
June 16, 1922 (Age 26)

Birth of a son
#2
Christopher John Kneller Cozens
May 3, 1925 (Age 29)

Death of a fatherCharles Cozens
March 18, 1929 (Age 33)
Cause: Cardiac failure, Lobar pneumonia, Pleurisy, Chronic bronchitis
Death of a motherEdith Kneller
May 15, 1946 (Age 50)

Cause: Cardiac failure, A coronary thrombosis
Death of a brotherFrederick George Cozens
May 1954 (Age 58)

Cause: Heart Attack
Death November 11, 1955 (Age 59)
Family with parents - View family
father
mother
 
Marriage: July 21, 1894Anglican, Bighton, Hampshire, England
17 months
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
William Harold CozensWilliam Harold Cozens
Birth: October 20, 1911 43 44Longstock, Hampshire, England
Death: July 16, 1984Musgrove Park Hospital, Taunton, Somerset, England
Family with Edith Daisy Gertrude Edwards - View family
wife
 
Marriage: July 26, 1921Andover Congregational Church, Andover, Hampshire, England
11 months
daughter
3 years
son

Media objectChris Cozens c1914Chris Cozens c1914
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 260 × 338 pixels
File size: 16 KB